Skip to main content
Watch: Stop Building Apps. Build Tools for AI Agents

Warp - verified

Warp pricing and usage limits

Warp's own pages list 5 plans for Warp: Free, Build, Max, Business and Enterprise. Prices below are in Warp's own terms and usage limits are quoted as worded, read on October 18, 2026.

Last verified - plans change often. Not a ranking.

Read from warp.dev. Pricing page - Warp tool profile - Every coding tool's plans

Warp plans at a glance

Each price in Warp's own words, in the order the vendor lists them, with annual billing apart. The cards below carry every value and quote.

5 Warp plans, each price in Warp's own words
PlanPrice, as statedmonthly or as listedAnnual billingas statedIncluded usageLimit window
Free$0 per month-Additional agent usage at pay-as-you-go rates; bring your own AI inferenceinferred from page layout-
Build$20 per monthbilled monthly$18 per monthbilled annuallyinferred from page layout$20 of agent usage included each month at API ratesinferred from page layout-
Max$200 per monthbilled monthly$180 per monthbilled annuallyinferred from page layout$200 of agent usage included each month (10x Build)inferred from page layout-
Business$50 per user / monthbilled monthly$45 per user / monthbilled annuallyinferred from page layout$20 of agent usage per seat each month at API ratesinferred from page layout-
EnterpriseCustom-Custom shared usage poolsinferred from page layout-

Every plan, every quote

inferred from page layout marks a value whose plan comes from where it sits on the page, not from words in its quote:

  • Page layout. The plan this value belongs to comes from the page layout, the pricing card or section the quoted text sits in; the quote itself does not name the plan.

Free

Price

$0per month

“Free $0/month”
warp.dev

Included usage

Additional agent usage at pay-as-you-go rates; bring your own AI inferenceinferred from page layout

“Additional agent usage at pay-as-you-go rates Bring your own AI inference”
warp.dev

Build

Monthly

$20per monthbilled monthly

“Build Recommended MonthlyAnnual Monthly plan $20/month”
warp.dev

Annual

$18per monthbilled annuallyinferred from page layout

“Annual plan $18/month For developers who want flexible access to AI that scales with their usage”
warp.dev

Included usage

$20 of agent usage included each month at API ratesinferred from page layout

“$20 of agent usage included each month at API rates”
warp.dev

Past the limit

Add-on agent usage, auto-reloadinferred from page layout

“Add-on agent usage, auto-reload, and team-wide spend cap”
warp.dev

Models

Frontier and open-source modelsinferred from page layout

“Full Warp Agent access (frontier and open-source models from OpenAI, Anthropic, z.ai, and more)”
warp.dev

Max

Monthly

$200per monthbilled monthly

“Max MonthlyAnnual Monthly plan $200/month”
warp.dev

Annual

$180per monthbilled annuallyinferred from page layout

“Annual plan $180/month For developers who need maximum AI capacity with all the flexibility of Build”
warp.dev

Included usage

$200 of agent usage included each month (10x Build)inferred from page layout

“$200 of agent usage included each month (10× Build)”
warp.dev

Past the limit

Add-on agent usage, auto-reloadinferred from page layout

“Add-on agent usage, auto-reload, and team-wide spend cap”
warp.dev

Business

Monthly

$50per user / monthbilled monthly

“Business MonthlyAnnual Monthly plan $50/user /month”
warp.dev

Annual

$45per user / monthbilled annuallyinferred from page layout

“Annual plan $45/user /month For teams scaling AI-powered development (up to 25 seats)”
warp.dev

Included usage

$20 of agent usage per seat each month at API ratesinferred from page layout

“$20 of agent usage included per seat each month at API rates”
warp.dev

Seats

Up to 25 seats

“For teams scaling AI-powered development (up to 25 seats)”
warp.dev

Enterprise

Price

Custom

“Enterprise Custom For organizations needing advanced control, security, and scale”
warp.dev

Included usage

Custom shared usage poolsinferred from page layout

“Custom shared usage pools and terms”
warp.dev

Free tier, own keys and enterprise terms

Free tier

Free plan: use Warp's AI or bring your own

“Free $0/month For developers who want Warp's modern terminal with the flexibility to use Warp's AI or bring their own.”
warp.dev
Bring your own key

yes - bring your own API keys and custom inference endpoints

“Bring your own API keys and custom inference endpoints”
warp.dev
Enterprise and team notes

Route inference through your own cloud

“Route inference through your own cloud (BYOLLM)”
warp.dev
Other notes
None recorded

FAQ

How much does Warp cost?

In Warp's own terms: Free: $0 per month. Build: $20 per month (billed monthly); or $18 per month (billed annually). Max: $200 per month (billed monthly); or $180 per month (billed annually). Business: $50 per user / month (billed monthly); or $45 per user / month (billed annually). Enterprise: Custom. As of October 18, 2026; prices are not converted.

What are Warp's usage limits?

No limit window is stated on the pages read. Included usage, where stated: Free: Additional agent usage at pay-as-you-go rates; bring your own AI inference. Build: $20 of agent usage included each month at API rates. Max: $200 of agent usage included each month (10x Build). Business: $20 of agent usage per seat each month at API rates. Enterprise: Custom shared usage pools.

Can I use my own API key with Warp?

yes - bring your own API keys and custom inference endpoints. Per Warp: "Bring your own API keys and custom inference endpoints"

Does Warp have a free plan?

Free plan: use Warp's AI or bring your own. Per Warp: "Free $0/month For developers who want Warp's modern terminal with the flexibility to use Warp's AI or bring their own."

Sources

Last verified - plans change often. Read from each vendor's own pricing, help and docs pages; every quote was string-matched against the page that day. This is not a ranking. Prices are shown in the vendor's own terms, so check the linked source before you buy.

Newsletter

Know when a coding plan changes

One email per week. New model releases, agent tooling changes and what they mean for what you build.